Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Racing Montevideo Racing MontevideoHome
Form pending
Date pending Uruguay
Wanderers WanderersAway
LDWWL

Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers Prediction

Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers prediction in Primera División, Uruguay reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Racing Montevideo 45%, draw 45% and Wanderers 10%. Expected goals are Racing Montevideo -2.5 and Wanderers -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Racing Montevideo or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Racing Montevideo45%
Draw45%
Wanderers10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Racing Montevideo or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalRacing MontevideoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Racing Montevideo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Racing Montevideo or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential46% / 54%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H67% / 33%
Overall signal53.3% / 46.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Racing Montevideo

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

33% Form Rating 67%
Wanderers
LDWWL
Boston River1–3L
Cerrito2–2D
Cerro2–0W
Albion FC2–1W
Cerrito1–3L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Racing Montevideo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers prediction analysis