Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
El Paso Locomotive El Paso LocomotiveHome
Form pending
Date pending USA
Sacramento Republic Sacramento RepublicAway
Form pending

El Paso Locomotive vs Sacramento Republic Prediction

The El Paso Locomotive vs Sacramento Republic football prediction in USL Championship, USA uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are El Paso Locomotive 45%, draw 45% and Sacramento Republic 10%. Expected goals are El Paso Locomotive -2.5 and Sacramento Republic -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : El Paso Locomotive or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
El Paso Locomotive45%
Draw45%
Sacramento Republic10%
Model adviceDouble chance : El Paso Locomotive or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalEl Paso LocomotiveWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • El Paso Locomotive has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : El Paso Locomotive or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form53% / 47%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential46% / 54%
Poisson distribution48% / 52%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H42% / 58%
Overall signal50.3% / 49.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
El Paso Locomotive

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

53% Form Rating 47%
Sacramento Republic

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2El Paso Locomotive45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

El Paso Locomotive vs Sacramento Republic prediction analysis