Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Nueva Chicago Nueva ChicagoHome
Form pending
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio Nueva Chicago, Buenos Aires
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia JujuyAway
Form pending

Nueva Chicago vs Gimnasia Jujuy Prediction

The Nueva Chicago vs Gimnasia Jujuy football prediction for October 18, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Nueva Chicago 10%, draw 45% and Gimnasia Jujuy 45%. Expected goals are Nueva Chicago -2.5 and Gimnasia Jujuy -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Gimnasia Jujuy. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Nueva Chicago10%
Draw45%
Gimnasia Jujuy45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Gimnasia JujuyStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalGimnasia JujuyWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Gimnasia Jujuy has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Gimnasia Jujuy

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form40% / 60%
Attacking potential27% / 73%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution58% / 42%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H31% / 69%
Overall signal43% / 57%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Nueva Chicago

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

40% Form Rating 60%
Gimnasia Jujuy

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Nueva Chicago0–1Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia Jujuy4–0Nueva Chicago
Nueva Chicago1–0Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia Jujuy2–1Nueva Chicago
Gimnasia Jujuy2–0Nueva Chicago
Gimnasia Jujuy1–2Nueva Chicago

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Gimnasia Jujuy45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Nueva Chicago vs Gimnasia Jujuy prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 18, 2026 · Primera Nacional10% / 45% / 45% · —