Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Quilmes QuilmesHome
LLDWL
Date pending Argentina
San Martin Tucuman San Martin TucumanAway
Form pending

Quilmes vs San Martin Tucuman Prediction

The Quilmes vs San Martin Tucuman football prediction in Primera Nacional, Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Quilmes 10%, draw 45% and San Martin Tucuman 45%. Expected goals are Quilmes -1.5 and San Martin Tucuman -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or San Martin Tucuman. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Quilmes10%
Draw45%
San Martin Tucuman45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or San Martin TucumanStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSan Martin TucumanWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • San Martin Tucuman has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or San Martin Tucuman

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form36% / 64%
Attacking potential20% / 80%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution73% / 27%
Head to head25% / 75%
Goals H2H38% / 63%
Overall signal41.7% / 58.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Quilmes
LLDWL
Atletico DE Rafaela0–1L
Agropecuario0–1L
Tristan Suarez0–0D
Club Atlético Güemes2–0W
Chacarita Juniors0–3L
36% Form Rating 64%
San Martin Tucuman

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2San Martin Tucuman45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Quilmes vs San Martin Tucuman prediction analysis