Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Lazio LazioHome
WWDWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Parma ParmaAway
Form pending

Lazio vs Parma Prediction

For Lazio vs Parma on October 24, 2026 in Serie A, Italy, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Lazio 45%, draw 45% and Parma 10%. Expected goals are Lazio -3.5 and Parma -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Lazio. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Lazio45%
Draw45%
Parma10%
Model adviceWinner : LazioStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLazioModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Lazio has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Lazio

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form76% / 24%
Attacking potential71% / 29%
Defensive potential69% / 31%
Poisson distribution92% / 8%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal70% / 30%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Lazio
WWDWW
Juventus3–0W
Monza3–1W
Juve Stabia3–3D
Arezzo2–0W
Venezia2–0W
76% Form Rating 24%
Parma

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Lazio1–1Parma
Parma0–1Lazio
Lazio2–2Parma
Parma3–1Lazio
Lazio1–0Parma
Lazio2–1Parma

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Lazio45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Lazio vs Parma prediction analysis