Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
New England Revolution New England RevolutionHome
WWLLW
Date pending USA
New York Red Bulls New York Red BullsAway
LLWLW

New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution Prediction

New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls prediction in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are New England Revolution 45%, draw 45% and New York Red Bulls 10%. Expected goals are New England Revolution -2.5 and New York Red Bulls -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : New England Revolution or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
New England Revolution45%
Draw45%
New York Red Bulls10%
Model adviceDouble chance : New England Revolution or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNew England RevolutionWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • New England Revolution has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : New England Revolution or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential57% / 43%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H42% / 58%
Overall signal51.7% / 48.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
New England Revolution
WWLLW
Chicago Fire1–0W
FC Cincinnati3–2W
Seattle Sounders0–3L
Real Salt Lake0–3L
Orlando City SC4–2W
60% Form Rating 40%
New York Red Bulls
LLWLW
Toronto FC0–2L
DC United1–2L
San Diego4–1W
St. Louis City0–3L
New York City FC1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
New York Red Bulls1–0New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls5–3New England Revolution
New England Revolution2–1New York Red Bulls
New England Revolution1–0New York Red Bulls
New York Red Bulls4–2New England Revolution
New England Revolution0–3New York Red Bulls

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2New England Revolution45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls prediction analysis