Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
San Martin Tucuman San Martin TucumanHome
WLWDL
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio La Ciudadela, Tucuman
Midland MidlandAway
LWDLW

San Martin Tucuman vs Midland Prediction

San Martin Tucuman vs Midland prediction for October 18, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are San Martin Tucuman 10%, draw 45% and Midland 45%. Expected goals are San Martin Tucuman -2.5 and Midland -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Midland. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
San Martin Tucuman10%
Draw45%
Midland45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or MidlandStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMidlandWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Midland has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Midland

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form41% / 59%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential13% / 88%
Poisson distribution60% / 40%
Head to head0 / 100%
Goals H2H0 / 100%
Overall signal41.8% / 58.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
San Martin Tucuman
WLWDL
Midland3–2W
Atlanta0–1L
Gimnasia Y Tiro1–0W
Gimnasia Jujuy2–2D
Atletico DE Rafaela2–4L
41% Form Rating 59%
Midland
LWDLW
San Martin Tucuman2–3L
Atletico DE Rafaela4–0W
Agropecuario0–0D
Tristan Suarez0–1L
Club Atlético Güemes2–0W

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
Midland2–0San Martin Tucuman

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Midland45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

San Martin Tucuman vs Midland prediction analysis