Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Real Sociedad Real SociedadHome
WDWLW
Date pending Spain
Rayo Vallecano Rayo VallecanoAway
D

Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano Prediction

The Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano football prediction in La Liga, Spain uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Real Sociedad 45%, draw 45% and Rayo Vallecano 10%. Expected goals are Real Sociedad -3.5 and Rayo Vallecano -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Real Sociedad or draw and +1.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Real Sociedad45%
Draw45%
Rayo Vallecano10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Real Sociedad or draw and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalReal SociedadWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Real Sociedad has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Real Sociedad or draw and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential64% / 36%
Defensive potential45% / 55%
Poisson distribution59% / 41%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal52.7% / 47.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Real Sociedad
WDWLW
Malaga5–2W
Union St. Gilloise1–1D
Deportivo La Coruna3–2W
Athletic Club0–1L
Valencia3–2W
60% Form Rating 40%
Rayo Vallecano
D
Getafe1–1D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Real Sociedad45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano prediction analysis