Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Sporting Cristal Sporting CristalHome
WWWWW
Date pending Peru
FC Cajamarca FC CajamarcaAway
LDLWL

Sporting Cristal vs Fc Cajamarca Prediction

The Sporting Cristal vs FC Cajamarca football prediction in Primera División, Peru uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Sporting Cristal 45%, draw 45% and FC Cajamarca 10%. Expected goals are Sporting Cristal -3.5 and FC Cajamarca -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Sporting Cristal or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sporting Cristal45%
Draw45%
FC Cajamarca10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Sporting Cristal or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSporting CristalWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sporting Cristal has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Sporting Cristal or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form79% / 21%
Attacking potential75% / 25%
Defensive potential69% / 31%
Poisson distribution65% / 35%
Head to head0 / 100%
Goals H2H25% / 75%
Overall signal62.6% / 37.4%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sporting Cristal
WWWWW
Comerciantes Unidos4–2W
UTC Cajamarca1–0W
ADT5–0W
ADT1–0W
Atletico Grau3–1W
79% Form Rating 21%
FC Cajamarca
LDLWL
UCV Moquegua0–1L
ADT0–0D
Cusco1–2L
Club Deportivo Los Chankas2–1W
Cienciano2–5L

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
FC Cajamarca3–1Sporting Cristal

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sporting Cristal45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Sporting Cristal vs FC Cajamarca prediction analysis