Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
League Two
Swindon Town Swindon TownHome
LLDLL
Saturday, Oct 10, 2026 County Ground, Swindon
Crewe CreweAway
WWDWD

Swindon Town vs Crewe Prediction

For Swindon Town vs Crewe on October 10, 2026 in League Two, England, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Swindon Town 10%, draw 45% and Crewe 45%. Expected goals are Swindon Town -1.5 and Crewe -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Crewe. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Swindon Town10%
Draw45%
Crewe45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or CreweStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCreweWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Crewe has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Crewe

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form36% / 64%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution47% / 53%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal41.8% / 58.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Swindon Town
LLDLL
Crewe0–1L
Rochdale0–1L
Accrington ST1–1D
Newport County0–2L
Salford City0–1L
36% Form Rating 64%
Crewe
WWDWD
Rochdale3–2W
Swindon Town1–0W
Blackpool2–2D
Bristol Rovers3–1W
Rotherham1–1D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Swindon Town0–1Crewe
Swindon Town1–2Crewe
Crewe0–3Swindon Town
Swindon Town0–0Crewe
Crewe0–0Swindon Town
Crewe2–1Swindon Town

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Crewe45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Swindon Town vs Crewe prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 10, 2026 · League Two0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1