Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids Colorado RapidsHome
DDDLD
Date pending USA
Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver WhitecapsAway
WDDLD

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Colorado Rapids Prediction

The Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps football prediction in Major League Soccer, USA uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Colorado Rapids 10%, draw 45% and Vancouver Whitecaps 45%. Expected goals are Colorado Rapids -2.5 and Vancouver Whitecaps -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Vancouver Whitecaps. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Colorado Rapids10%
Draw45%
Vancouver Whitecaps45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Vancouver WhitecapsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalVancouver WhitecapsWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Vancouver Whitecaps has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Vancouver Whitecaps

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form40% / 60%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential47% / 53%
Poisson distribution47% / 53%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H46% / 54%
Overall signal45.5% / 54.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Colorado Rapids
DDDLD
Portland Timbers0–0D
Minnesota United FC2–2D
San Jose Earthquakes1–1D
Los Angeles Galaxy2–3L
Seattle Sounders3–3D
40% Form Rating 60%
Vancouver Whitecaps
WDDLD
Austin2–1W
St. Louis City0–0D
Los Angeles FC1–1D
Chicago Fire1–3L
DC United3–3D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Vancouver Whitecaps45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction analysis