Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Malaga MalagaHome
DLDLL
Sunday, Feb 28, 2027 Estadio La Rosaleda
Atletico Madrid Atletico MadridAway
WDWWW

Malaga vs Atletico Madrid Prediction

For Malaga vs Atletico Madrid on February 28, 2027 in La Liga, Spain, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Malaga 0%, draw 50% and Atletico Madrid 50%. Expected goals are Malaga -1.5 and Atletico Madrid -3.5. Model advice: Winner : Atletico Madrid. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Malaga0
Draw50%
Atletico Madrid50%
Model adviceWinner : Atletico MadridStrongest probability: 50%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtletico MadridModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atletico Madrid has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 50%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • Winner : Atletico Madrid

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form12% / 88%
Attacking potential29% / 71%
Defensive potential15% / 85%
Poisson distribution18% / 82%
Head to head0 / 100%
Goals H2H17% / 83%
Overall signal18.2% / 81.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Malaga
DLDLL
Alaves1–1D
Real Sociedad2–5L
Espanyol1–1D
Getafe0–1L
Villarreal1–3L
12% Form Rating 88%
Atletico Madrid
WDWWW
Deportivo La Coruna1–0W
VfB Stuttgart1–1D
Espanyol1–0W
Manchester United2–0W
Alaves2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Atletico Madrid2–0Malaga
Malaga0–1Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid1–0Malaga
Malaga0–2Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid4–2Malaga
Atletico Madrid1–0Malaga

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atletico Madrid50%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Malaga vs Atletico Madrid prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 19, 2026 · La Liga50% / 50% / 0.00 · 2–0

February 10, 2018 · La Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

September 16, 2017 · La Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

April 1, 2017 · La Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–2

October 29, 2016 · La Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–2

April 23, 2016 · La Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0