Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Chico ChicoHome
LLDWL
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 Estadio La Independencia, Tunja
Bucaramanga BucaramangaAway
DDWWW

Chico vs Bucaramanga Prediction

Chico vs Bucaramanga prediction for October 23, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Chico 10%, draw 45% and Bucaramanga 45%. Expected goals are Chico -1.5 and Bucaramanga -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Bucaramanga. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Chico10%
Draw45%
Bucaramanga45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or BucaramangaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBucaramangaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Bucaramanga has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Bucaramanga

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form27% / 73%
Attacking potential27% / 73%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution55% / 45%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal36.3% / 63.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chico
LLDWL
Atletico Nacional1–4L
Cucuta0–1L
Deportes Tolima0–0D
Deportivo Pasto3–0W
Millonarios0–3L
27% Form Rating 73%
Bucaramanga
DDWWW
America de Cali1–1D
Águilas Doradas1–1D
Junior3–1W
Once Caldas3–1W
Internacional de Bogota2–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Bucaramanga5–0Chico
Bucaramanga1–1Chico
Bucaramanga3–2Chico
Chico1–0Bucaramanga
Chico1–1Bucaramanga
Bucaramanga2–3Chico

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Bucaramanga45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Chico vs Bucaramanga prediction analysis