Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Houston Dynamo Houston DynamoHome
DDDLD
Date pending USA
St. Louis City St. Louis CityAway
DLDWW

Houston Dynamo vs St Louis City Prediction

For Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Houston Dynamo 10%, draw 45% and St. Louis City 45%. Expected goals are Houston Dynamo -2.5 and St. Louis City -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or St. Louis City. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Houston Dynamo10%
Draw45%
St. Louis City45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or St. Louis CityStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSt. Louis CityWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • St. Louis City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or St. Louis City

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential39% / 61%
Defensive potential35% / 65%
Poisson distribution51% / 49%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H41% / 59%
Overall signal39.2% / 60.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Houston Dynamo
DDDLD
FC Dallas2–2D
San Diego3–3D
Minnesota United FC2–2D
Sporting Kansas City0–2L
FC Cincinnati2–2D
29% Form Rating 71%
St. Louis City
DLDWW
Columbus Crew0–0D
Minnesota United FC2–3L
Vancouver Whitecaps0–0D
Los Angeles Galaxy6–2W
New York Red Bulls3–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
St. Louis City2–1Houston Dynamo
St. Louis City2–2Houston Dynamo
St. Louis City2–3Houston Dynamo
Houston Dynamo1–0St. Louis City
St. Louis City3–0Houston Dynamo
Houston Dynamo0–0St. Louis City

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2St. Louis City45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 23, 2026 · Major League Soccer10% / 45% / 45% · 2–1