Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
San Diego San DiegoHome
DDLDD
Date pending USA
Seattle Sounders Seattle SoundersAway
DLWWW

Seattle Sounders vs San Diego Prediction

The San Diego vs Seattle Sounders football prediction in Major League Soccer, USA uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are San Diego 10%, draw 45% and Seattle Sounders 45%. Expected goals are San Diego -2.5 and Seattle Sounders -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Seattle Sounders. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
San Diego10%
Draw45%
Seattle Sounders45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Seattle SoundersStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSeattle SoundersWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Seattle Sounders has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Seattle Sounders

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential22% / 78%
Poisson distribution51% / 49%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H67% / 33%
Overall signal45.7% / 54.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
San Diego
DDLDD
Los Angeles Galaxy2–2D
Houston Dynamo3–3D
New York Red Bulls1–4L
Austin3–3D
Inter Miami2–2D
29% Form Rating 71%
Seattle Sounders
DLWWW
CF Montreal1–1D
FC Dallas0–1L
New England Revolution3–0W
Sporting Kansas City2–1W
Minnesota United FC3–1W

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Seattle Sounders1–1San Diego
Seattle Sounders1–0San Diego
San Diego3–0Seattle Sounders

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Seattle Sounders45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders prediction analysis