Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Portland Timbers Portland TimbersHome
WWDLD
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 Providence Park, Portland
Houston Dynamo Houston DynamoAway
DDDDL

Houston Dynamo vs Portland Timbers Prediction

Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo prediction for November 2, 2026 in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Portland Timbers 10%, draw 45% and Houston Dynamo 45%. Expected goals are Portland Timbers -2.5 and Houston Dynamo -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Houston Dynamo. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Portland Timbers10%
Draw45%
Houston Dynamo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Houston DynamoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalHouston DynamoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Houston Dynamo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Houston Dynamo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form56% / 44%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential47% / 53%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H47% / 53%
Overall signal46.8% / 53.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Portland Timbers
WWDLD
St. Louis City2–0W
Charlotte3–2W
Colorado Rapids0–0D
Los Angeles Galaxy0–2L
Sporting Kansas City3–3D
56% Form Rating 44%
Houston Dynamo
DDDDL
Minnesota United FC0–0D
FC Dallas2–2D
San Diego3–3D
Minnesota United FC2–2D
Sporting Kansas City0–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Houston Dynamo3–2Portland Timbers
Houston Dynamo1–0Portland Timbers
Portland Timbers3–1Houston Dynamo
Portland Timbers2–2Houston Dynamo
Houston Dynamo1–0Portland Timbers
Portland Timbers1–3Houston Dynamo

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Houston Dynamo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo prediction analysis